Elite Technology Based

Ruckus SFP Transceiver Module

The E1MG-SX-OM Brocade Transceiver Fibre Channel transceiver is ideal for use with Network switches and equivalent to SFP Transceiver Module .

Description

The E1MG-SX-OM Brocade Transceiver Fibre Channel transceiver is ideal for use with Network switches and equivalent to Ruckus SFP Transceiver Module .

It is suitable for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fibre Channel application.

Also, The SFP module is programmed and tested to work with Ruckus Gigabit Ethernet Switches, SFP media converter, and other Network hardware .

It is an ideal for the replacement to genuine Ruckus E1MG-SX-OM but with far less price.

Moreover, It provides a reliable compatible transceiver solution for system integrator, distributors and end users in network infrastructure and fiber cabling.

Features

  • Functionally identical to Ruckus E1MG-SX-OM 1000Base-SX SFP module
  • Also, it Support Up to 1.25Gb/s data rate
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • Also, it Support Digital diagnostics, compliant with SFF-8472
  • LC Duplex connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

Ruckus SFP Transceiver Module E1MG-SX-OM Brocade Transceiver Fibre Channel

Ruckus SFP Transceiver Module Specs

Part Number : E1MG-SX-OM

Form Factor : SFP

Wavelength : 850 nm

Max Distance : 550 m

Transmitter Power : -9 ~ -3 dBm

Receiver Sensitivity : < -18 dBm

Connector : LC Duplex

Ruckus SFP Transceiver Module Environment :  Operating: 0°C to 70°C , Storage: -40°C to 85°C

Application :  Gigabit Switches & Routers , 10G Switches & Routers , 1G Networks Adapter , SFP Media Converters

Data Rate : 1.25Gb/s

SFP Fiber Type : MMF

Optical Components : VCSEL/PIN

Extinction ratio : > 9 dB

Receiver Overload : > 0 dBm

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring : Yes

Ruckus SFP Transceiver Module Weight : 0.025 kg

Compliance :  IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825 , FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 , RoHS

In conclusion, these specs will improve your experience

Elite Technology based, Create Your Environment

Also, at Elite you will find the best specs with the best prices in the Egyptian market

Moreover, We are partners with RUCKUS

Additional information

Brand

Item Type