HPE J4859C Compatible Transceiver Module

Description

HPE J4859C Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module.

Specifications

Cabling distance (maximum)  2-550 m (multimode 62.5 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth), 2-550 m (multimode 50 µm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth), 2-550 m (multimode 50 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth), 2-10,000 m (single-mode fiber)

Ports  1 LC 1000Base-LX port(IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-LX), Duplex: full only

Weight  0.04 lb.

Dimensions (W x D x H)  2.24 x 0.54 x 0.486 in.​​​​​​​

 

More Information

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HPE J4859C Compatible Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *