Elite Technology Based

HPE J4859C Transceiver Module

HPE J4859C SFP

Optcore’s OSP1250-3120DCR-HP provides a low-cost replacement of HP J4859C X121 1G SFP LX transceiver.

It is a high performance and cost-effective small form-factor pluggable transceiver for 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fiber Channel application.

Description

HPE J4859C Transceiver Module

Aruba 1G SFP LC-LX Transceiver  \  HPE J4859C SFP

Optcore’s OSP1250-3120DCR-HP provides a low-cost replacement of HP J4859C X121 1G SFP LX transceiver.

It is a high performance and cost-effective small form-factor pluggable transceiver for 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fiber Channel application.

The J4859C replacement supports full-duplex Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).

Aruba 1G SFP LC-LX programmed and tested to be compatible with HP networking equipment including Ethernet Switches, Ethernet Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs) and Media Converters.

Aruba 1G SFP LC-LX Transceiver Features

  • Functionally identical to HP J4859C
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Low power dissipation
  • Low power dissipation

Aruba 1G SFP LC-LX Transceiver Specs

Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR j4858d HPE J4858D Price1 

OEM Part Number  :  J4859C
Form Factor  :  SFP
Wavelength  :  1310 nm
Max Distance  :  10 km
Transmitter Power  :  -9 ~ -3 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity  :  < -22 dBm
Aruba 1G SFP LC-LX Connector  :  Duplex LC
Environment  :  Operating: 0°C to 70°C  \  Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Application  :  1x Fiber Channel, Switch to Switch Interface
Gigabit Ethernet, Switched Backplane Applications
Router/Server Interface, Other Optical Links
Data Rate  :  1.25Gb/sFiber Type  :  SMF
Optical Components  :  FP/PIN
Extinction ratio  :  > 9 dB
Receiver Overload  :  > -3 dBm
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring  :  Yes
Aruba 1G SFP LC-LX Transceiver  Weight  :  0.025 kg
Compliance  :  IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11RoHS

All Related Transceiver Cables

Find Out Available Cisco Lan Switches From Elite Technology Based

Also Find Available Cisco Catalyst Switches 

Available Juniper Networks Ex Switches In Egypt 

Available Aruba Switches In Egypt

You Can Ask us now for Aruba 1G SFP LC-LX price in Egypt Quotation

Additional information

Brand

,

Item Type