Elite Technology Based

HPE BladeSystem 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver 455885-001

The HPE BladeSystem 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver 455885-001 is a high-performance optical transceiver module designed for HPE BladeSystem environments. This Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceiver supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) connections.

SKU: 455885-001 Category:

Description

HPE BladeSystem 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver 455885-001 is a dependable solution for organizations seeking enhanced network performance and scalability in their BladeSystem infrastructure.

HPE BladeSystem 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver 455885-001 specs:

  • Media Type:
    Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • TX Wavelength:
    850 nm.
  • RX Wavelength:
    850 nm.
  • Minimum Optical Budget:
    4.6 dB
  • HPE BladeSystem 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver Maximum Distance:
    400m
  • Supported Data Rate:
    1.25-10.31 Gbps
  • Supported Applications:
    10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps)
  • DDM/DOM:
    Support
  • Temperature Range:
    Standard 0°-70°C
  • Connectors:
    Double LC
  • Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:
    20 nm (840-860 nm)
  • HPE BladeSystem 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:
    20 nm (840-860 nm)
  • Minimum Transmitting Power:
    -6.5 dB
  • Maximum Transmitting Power:
    1 dB
  • Receiver Sensitivity:
    -11.1 dBm
  • Receiver Overload:
    -1 dBm
  • Dispersion:
    110 ps/nm
  • Transmitter Type:
    VSCEL Laser
  • HPE BladeSystem 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver Receiver Type:
    PIN photodiode
  • Power:
    +3.3V single power supply
  • Chipset:
    MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
  • Compliance:
    CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA
  • Transceiver Type:
    SFP+

In conclusion, HPE BladeSystem 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver will improve your work experience, work flow, and make it more smoother.

We are partner with HPE, So we can offer HPE 455885-001 Transceiver with best price in Egypt.

Elite Technology Based, Build Your Environment.