Elite Technology Based

HPE 10Gb SFP+ SR 455883-B21 transceiver

HPE 10Gb SFP+ SR 455883-B21 transceiver for HPE BladeSystem c-class with the best price and good specs

Feature

  • 10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor
  • Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR)

Description

HPE 10Gb SFP+ SR 455883-B21 transceiver for HPE BladeSystem c-class with the best price and good specs

 

Featured CharacteristicsHPE 10Gb SFP+ SR 455883-B21 transceiver for HPE BladeSystem c-class with the best price and good specs

  • 10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor
  • Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR)
  • Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR
  • Duplex LC connector

HPE 10Gb SR SFP+ Specs 

Connector type : LC

Ports : 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-SR) Duplex: full only

Cable type : 62.5/125 ?m or 50/125 ?m (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC793-2Type A1b or A1a, respectively

HPE 10Gb SR SFP+ Fiber type : Multi Mode

Maximum distance : 2-26m with 62.5  m multimode cable 160 MHz*km 2-33m with 62.5  m multimode cable 200 MHz*km 2-66m with 50  m multimode cable 400 MHz*km 2-82m with 50 m multimode cable 500 MHz*km 2-300m with 50 m multimode cable 2000 MHz*km

Wavelength : 850 nm

HPE 10Gb SFP+ SR 455883-B21 transceiver for HPE BladeSystem c-class with the best price and good specs

Transceiver form factor : SFP+

Detailed product description : HPE 10 Gb SFP+ SR transceiver for HPE BladeSystem c-class

HPE 10Gb SR Weight : 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)

Dimensions : 2.19(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.47(h) in. (5.57 x 1.38 x 1.19cm)

Additional information

Brand

Item Type