Elite Technology Based

HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver, Single Mode JD119B

JD119B price  \  HP Transceiver 1G

With a single SFP 1000BASE-LX port, the X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver from HP is capable of emitting signals at distances of up to 1804′ in a multimode configuration and up to 6.2 miles in a single mode configuration.

Description

HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver, Single Mode JD119B

HPE X120 1G SFP  \  JD119B price  \  HP Transceiver 1G

With a single SFP 1000BASE-LX port, the X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver from HP is capable of emitting signals at distances of up to 1804′ in a multimode configuration and up to 6.2 miles in a single mode configuration.
Additionally, this transceiver supports a 1300 nm wavelength and has a maximum power consumption of 1.0 W.

HPE X120 1G SFP Features

  • 1 x SFP 1000BASE-LX Port
  • LC Connector Type
  • 1300 nm Wavelength
  • Single or Multimode Support
  • 1804′ Maximum Distance (Multimode)
  • 6.2 mi Maximum Distance (Singlemode)
  • Up to 1.0 W Power Consumption

HPE X120 1G SFP Specifications HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver, Single Mode JD119B

Form Factor  :  SFP
Ethernet Standards  :  IEEE 802.3z
Ports   :  1 xLC
Wavelength  :  1300 nm
Maximum Networking Distance  :  32,808′ / 9999.88 m
SFP Mode  :  Multi-Mode
Power Consumption  :  1.0 W
Dimensions (L x W x H)  :  2.2 x 0.6 x 0.5″ / 5.6 x 1.5 x 1.3 cm

HPE X120 1G SFP Weight  : 0 lb / 0 g

We also have QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX Mellanox Compatible Transceiver SFP+.
We also have Palo Alto Networks SFP+ SR 10GigE Transceiver PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR.

All Related Transceiver Cables

Find Out Available Cisco Lan Switches From Elite Technology Based

Also Find Available Cisco Catalyst Switches 

Available Juniper Networks Ex Switches In Egypt 

Available Aruba Switches In Egypt

You Can Ask us now for HPE X120 1G price in Egypt Quotation

Additional information

Brand

Item Type