Elite Technology Based

Fortinet Transceiver Module FN-TRAN-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Fortinet SFP transceiver module FN-TRAN-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) have been purpose-built and tested to operate with Fortinet equipment, ensuring that your network is as reliable and resilient as possible and removing the guesswork from picking suitable transceivers with the competitive price .

SKU: FN-TRAN-SX Category: Tag:

Description

Fortinet SFP transceiver module FN-TRAN-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) have been purpose-built and tested to operate with Fortinet equipment, ensuring that your network is as reliable and resilient as possible and removing the guesswork from picking suitable transceivers with the competitive price .

a broad range for maximum adaptability Fortinet transceivers enable connection alternatives to satisfy a wide range of network topologies and deployment situations by supporting a variety of form factors, media types, and throughput.

Fortinet provides a transceiver to fit your needs, whether your network requires high-speed 400 GE inside the data center or long-range 1 GE to link data centers in different locations.

FeaturesFortinet Transceiver Module FN-TRAN-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Price

Various Interface Options :

Fortinet transceivers support various interfaces including: SFP, SFP+, DAC, and newer highspeed standards including SFP28, SFP56, QSFP+, CFP2, QSFP28, QSFP56, and QSFP-DD.

Tested for Compatibility

You can rest assured that your Fortinet transceivers have been tested for compatibility on Fortinet products, taking the guesswork out of selecting transceivers for your environment.

Maximize Network Uptime :

Eliminate connectivity problems to maximize network uptime by using quality transceivers, designed to work with Fortinet products.

Cost Effective :
  • Transceiver modules can be expensive, especially those with sensitive high-speed optics.
  • Fortinet delivers high-quality transceivers, while keeping cost to a minimum.

Fortinet SFP transceiver module Specs

Device Type : SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Form Factor : Plug-in module

Connectivity Technology : Wired

Cabling Type : 1000Base-SX

Fortinet SFP transceiver module Data Link Protocol : GigE

Data Transfer Rate : 1.25 GbpsFortinet Transceiver Module FN-TRAN-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Price

Optical Wave Length : 850 nm

Max Transfer Distance : 1640 ft

SFP Features : Auto-negotiation, hot swappable

Compliant Standards : IEEE 802.3z

We also have FN-TRAN-GC 1GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module

Additional information

Brand

Item Type