Elite Technology Based

Dell SFP+ Transceiver 10GB 407-BBOU

The Dell SFP+ Transceiver Modul 407-BBOU 10GB SR 85nm SFP delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network.

Description

The Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module 407-BBOU 10GB SR 85nm SFP delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network.

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module 407-BBOU 10GB SR 85nm SFP

This hot-pluggable Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

The Dell networking 10GBaseSR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

 

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module Specs

Device Type : SFP+ transceiver module

SFP Form Factor : Plug-in module

Connectivity Technology : Wired

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module Cabling Type : 10GBase-SR

Data Link Protocol : 10 GigE

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module 407-BBOU 10GB SR 85nm SFPData Transfer Rate : 10 Gbps

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module Optical Wave Length : 850 nm

Max Transfer Distance : 984 ft

Transceiver Interfaces : 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Dell SFP+ Transceiver Module Designed For :

  • Dell Networking N1524, N1524P, N1548, N1548P, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3124, S3124F, S3124P, S3148, S3148P, X4012
  • Dell PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630
  • Dell Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1052, X1052P
  • Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640

Additional information

Brand

Item Type