Elite Technology Based

Cisco Transceiver Module GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco 1G SFP Single Mode , GLC-LH-SMD , Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Form Factor  :  Wavelength

Description

Cisco Transceiver  GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco Transceiver Module , Cisco 1G SFP Single Mode , GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

Cisco Transceiver Module Specs

Brand  :  ‎Cisco

Manufacturer  :  ‎CISCO SYSTEMS – ENTERPRISE

SFP Dimensions  :  ‎57 x 34.9 x 8.99 cm; 50 Grams

Digital Storage Capacity  :  ‎1 GB

Processor Count  :  ‎1

Color Screen :  ‎No

Voltage  :  ‎240 VoltsCisco Transceiver Module , Cisco 1G SFP Single Mode , GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco Transceiver Module  Batteries Included  :  ‎No

Batteries Required  :  ‎No

Data Transfer Rate  :  ‎1 Gigabits Per Second

Contains Liquid Contents  :  ‎No

Includes Rechargeable Battery  :  ‎No

Remote Control Included?  :  ‎No

Programmable Buttons  :  ‎No

Cisco Transceiver Module Weight  : ‎50 g

Compatibility

Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845C, 3925, 3925 Application Experience, 3925 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Application Experience, 3925E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945, 3945 Application Experience, 3945 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 4451-X, 4451-X Application Experience, 4451-X Integrated Services Router, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Security Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice and Video Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice Security Bundle, 892 ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L, 2960-Plus 24LC-S, 2960-Plus 24PC-L, 2960-Plus 24PC-S, 2960-Plus 24TC-L, 2960-Plus 24TC-S, 2960-Plus 48PST-L, 2960-Plus 48PST-S, 2960-Plus 48TC-L, 2960-Plus 48TC-S, 2960X-24PSQ-L, 2960XR-24PD-I, 2960XR-24TD-I, 2960XR-48FPD-I, 2960XR-48FPS-I, 2960XR-48LPD-I, 2960XR-48LPS-I, 2960XR-48TD-I, 2960XR-48TS-I, 3650-24PD-E, 3650-24PD-L, 3650-24PD-S, 3650-24PS-E, 3650-24PS-L, 3650-24PS-S, 3650-24TD-E, 3650-24TD-L, 3650-24TD-S, 3650-24TS-E, 3650-24TS-L, 3650-24TS-S, 3650-48FD-E, 3650-48FD-L, 3650-48FD-S, 3650-48FQ-E, 3650-48FQ-L, 3650-48FQ-S, 3650-48FS-E, 3650-48FS-L, 3650-48FS-S, 3650-48PD-E, 3650-48PD-L, 3650-48PD-S, 3650-48PQ-E, 3650-48PQ-L, 3650-48PQ-S, 3650-48PS-E, 3650-48PS-L, 3650-48PS-S, 3650-48TD-E, 3650-48TD-L, 3650-48TD-S, 3650-48TQ-E, 3650-48TQ-L, 3650-48TQ-S, 3650-48TS-E, 3650-48TS-L, 3650-48TS-S ¦ Cisco ME 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine 8-E, 8-E Redundant ¦ Cisco UCS 6248UP Fabric Interconnect

More About Cisco Category Switches  

Available Cisco Catalyst Switches 

Information about Our Cisco Partnership 

Find Out Available Aruba Switches in Egypt

Available Juniper Networks Switches

Ask us now for Cisco 9300 Switch price in Egypt Quotation

Additional information

Brand

Item Type