Elite Technology Based

GLC-FE-100LX 100BASE-LX SFP for FE port

Cisco single-mode SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 km long.

100BASE-LX SFP transceiver consists of : the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the FP laser and the PIN photo-detector.

Description

Overview 

Cisco single-mode fiber-SFP ( Cisco 100BASE-LX SFP Module GLC-FE-100LX Fast Ethernet ) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 km long.

The 100BASE-LX SFP transceiver consists of : the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the FP laser and the PIN photo-detector.

Cisco single-mode fiber-SFP is a Class 1 laser product complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards and Single 3.3V power supply .

operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

These modules are interoperable with industrywide interfaces compliant to the IEEE 100BASE-LX10 standard.

 

Cisco single-mode fiber-SFP Specification

  • SFP Part Number : GLC-FE-100LX
  • Form Factor : Plug-in module
  • Optical wave length :1310 nm
  • Cisco100BASE-LX SFP Module Cabling Type : 100Base-LX
  • Device Type : SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology : Wired
  • Data Link Protocol :100Mb LAN
  • Max Transfer Distance : 6.2 miles
  • Cisco single-mode fiber-SFP Compliant Standards : IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
  • Cisco GLC-FE-100LX SFP Fast Ethernet Interfaces : 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX – LC single-mode x 2
  • Compatible Slots : 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Width : 0.5 in
  • Transceiver Depth : 2.2 i
  • Height : 0.3 in
  • Min Operating Temperature : 32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature : 122 °F

 

Compatibility Information :

Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S,

2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L,

2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S,

2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC,

you can add Cisco single-mode fiber-SFP to 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L,

2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-

48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC,

3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC, 6500, 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 720,

6503, 6503 Firewall Security System, 6506, 6506 chassis, 6506 Firewall Security System,

Also Cisco single-mode fiber-SFP designed for 6506-E, 6509, 6509 chassis, 6509 Firewall and IDS Security System,

6509 Firewall and VPN Security System, 6509 Wiring Closet Bundle, 6509-E, 6509-NEB, 6509-NEB-A, 6513, 6513 chassis.

Elite Technology Based support all cisco spare parts .

we are also partner to Cisco Technologies and this allow us to provide best prices in Egypt.

We also have Cisco 25G SFP28 SFP Transceiver Module.

Additional information

Brand

Item Type