Elite Technology Based

Cisco Optical SFP Module SFP-OC3-LR2

Cisco SFP-OC3-LR2 155Mbps SMF 1550nm 80km DDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module with the competitive price

SFP-OC3-LR2 is a high-performance small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver with an 80km long reach for 155Mbps (SONET OC-3 and SDH STM-1).

SKU: SFP-OC3-LR2 Category: Tag:

Description

Cisco SFP-OC3-LR2 155Mbps SMF 1550nm 80km DDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module with the competitive price

SFP-OC3-LR2 is a high-performance small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver with an 80km long reach for 155Mbps (SONET OC-3 and SDH STM-1).

It complies completely with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and may be used on MSA-compliant networking equipment.

The following parts make up the 155Mbps SFP transceiver: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser, and the PIN photo-detector.

The SFP transceiver module is a Class 1 laser product that meets FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 specifications.

The SFP transceiver has been tested for SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications with Cisco networking equipment.

It is an ideal counterpart to the Cisco SFP-OC3-LR2 OC-3/STM-1 80km single mode SFP optics module, but at a significantly reduced price, providing a dependable compatible SFP optics transceiver solution for system integrators, distributors, and end users in network infrastructure and fibre cabling.

Cisco Optical SFP Module Specs

Product Name : SFP-OC3-LR2

Form Factor : Plug-in module

Device Type : Transceiver module

Cisco Optical SFP Module Interface (Bus) Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cisco Optical SFP Module SFP-OC3-LR2 Transceiver PriceConnectivity Technology : Wired

Cabling Type : Fiber optic

Data Link Protocol : ATM

Data Transfer Rate : 155 Mbps

Max Transfer Distance : 49.7 miles

Optical Wave Length : 1550 nm

Line Rate : OC-3/STM-1

Cisco Optical SFP Interfaces : 1 x network – OC-3/STM-1 – LC single mode x 2

Compatible Slots : 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connector : LC duplex

Compliant Standards : IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1

Additional information

Brand

Item Type