Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Transciever Module

Description

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP.

Specifications:

Cisco Compatible  GLC-LX-SM-RGD

Form Factor  SFP

Wavelength  1310nm

Connector  LC duplex

TX Power  -9.5 ~ -3dBm

Max Data Rate​​​​​​​  1000Mbps

Max Cable Distance​​​​​​​  10km

Optical Components​​​​​​​  FP 1310nm

Receiver Sensitivity  < -23dBm

Protocols  SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

 

More Information

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Transciever Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *