Elite Technology Based

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP Single mode 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Transceiver Module.

The Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module is a Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet transceiver.

Description

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD \  Cisco SFP Single mode 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Transceiver Module.

The Cisco SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module (GLC-LH-SMD) is a Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet transceiver.

This hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and allows the port to be linked with the network via single-mode or multimode optical fiber.

This donation provides a single transceiver module, part number Cisco GLC-LH-SMD , without any additional equipment.

 

Benefits for Organizations

If you have experience with fibre optic networks or hire a consultant, you can Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP in combination with other networking equipment to implement a local area network (LAN) fibre optic backbone for your organization.

fibre optic cabling provides greater bandwidth than traditional copper cabling.

 

Major CapabilitiesCisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver Module Cisco SFP Single mode

This model operates on standard single-mode fibre-optic link spans up to 10 km and spans up to 550 m on any multimode fibres.

When used over multimode fibre, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

 

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Specs

Device Type  :  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Form Factor :  SFP

Wavelength : 1310nm

Connector : LC duplex

TX Power : -9.5 ~ -3dBm

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP Industrial Temperature Range : -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Max Data Rate : 1000Mbps

Max Cable Distance : 10km

Optical Components : FP 1310nm

Receiver Sensitivity : < -23dBm

Protocols : SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Connectivity Technology  :  Wired

Cabling Type  :  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH

Data Link Protocol  :  GigE

Data Transfer Rate  :  1 Gbps

Max Transfer Distance  :  6.2 miles

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP Features  :  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Interfaces  :  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH – LC/PC single-mode x 2

SFP Width  :  0.5 in

Depth  :  2.2 in

SFP Height  :  0.3 in

Weight  :  2.65 oz

Service & Support  :  Limited warranty – 90 days

Min Operating Temperature :  23 °F

Cisco GLC-LH Max Operating Temperature  :  185 °F

 

All Related Transceiver Cables

Find Out Available Cisco Lan Switches From Elite Technology Based

Also Find Available Cisco Catalyst Switches 

Available Juniper Networks Ex Switches In Egypt 

Available Aruba Switches In Egypt

You Can Ask us now for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD price in Egypt Quotation

Additional information

Brand

Item Type