Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver Module

Description

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Transceiver Module.

Specifications

Cisco Compatible  GLC-LH-SMD

Form Factor  SFP

Wavelength  1310nm

Connector  LC duplex

TX Power  -9.5 ~ -3dBm

Industrial Temperature Range  -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Max Data Rate  1000Mbps

Max Cable Distance  10km

Optical Components  FP 1310nm

Receiver Sensitivity  < -23dBm

Protocols  SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

 

More Information

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *