Elite Technology Based

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LRM

SFP-10G-LRM

The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Description

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LRM

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module  / SFP-10G-LRM

The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LRM

The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF).

To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord.

No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module Specs

Product Name  :  10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

Manufacturer Part Number  :  SFP-10G-LRM=

Product Type :  SFP+

Maximum Data Transfer Rate  :  10

Ethernet Technology  :  10 Gigabit Ethernet

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Media Type Supported  :  Optical Fiber

Network Technology  : 10GBase-LRM

Fiber Optic Cable Standard  :  62.5 µm, 50 µm

Fiber Mode Supported  :  Multi-mode  ,  Single-mode

Total Number of Ports  :  1

Height  :  0.3″

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Width  :  0.5″

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LRMDepth  :  2.2″

Connector Type  :  LC/PC

Form Factor  :  Hot-swappable

Product Model  :  SFP-10G-LRM

Interfaces / Ports Details  :  1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network

Limited Warranty  :  90

We also have QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX Mellanox Compatible Transceiver SFP+.

More Information About Cisco Switches 

Ask Us For Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Price in Egypt Quotation 

Find Out All Available Cisco Switches in Elite

Also Find Cisco ISR 4331 

Also Find Cisco ISR 4351 

Available Dell Network Switches

Available Dell PowerSwitch 

Available Dell PowerSwitch For Data center 

Additional information

Brand

Item Type