Elite Technology Based

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Transceiver Module

Cisco 10G multimode SFP+ transceiver Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF).

Using 2000MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible or Using 4700MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Description

Cisco SFP 10Gb Ethernet Module multimode SFP+ transceiver (Cisco 10G SFP Module) offers a lot of features

SFP Features

  • This is ideal for large data centers and enterprise networks.
  • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis.
  • Cisco 10G multimode SFP Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing).
  • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration.
  • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities.
  • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
  • Cisco SFP 10Gb Ethernet quality Identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.

Cisco 10G multimode SFP+ transceiver Specs

  • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems
  • Brand : Cisco
  • Type : SFP+ transceiver module
  • Form Factor : Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology : Wired
  • Cisco 10G multimode SFP Cabling Type : Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Data Link Protocol : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate : 10 GBps
  • Cisco 10G multimode SFP+ transceiver Optical Wave Length : 850 nm
  •  Max Transfer Distance : 984 ft
  • Compliant Standards : IEEE 802.3ae
  • Left Connector Type : LC/PC multi-mode
  • SFP Interfaces : 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR – LC/PC multi-mode x 2
  • Cisco 10G multimode SFP Compatible Slots : 1 x SFP+
  • Width : 0.5 inch
  • Depth : 2.2 inch
  • Height : 0.4 inch
  • Weight : 2.65 ounce
  • Compatibility : Cisco Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series, Switch Module 3012 for IBM Blade Center, Switch Module 3110G for IBM Blade Center
  • Cisco 10G multimode SFP Min Operating Temperature : 32 degree Fahrenheit
  • Max Operating Temperature : 158 degree Fahrenheit

 

Elite Technology Based support all cisco spare parts .

we are also partner to Cisco Technologies and this allow us to provide best prices in Egypt.

We also have Cisco 25G SFP28 SFP Transceiver Module.

Additional information

Brand

Item Type