Elite Technology Based

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVR j4859d

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km \  j4859d Transceiver

This 1G SFP LX transceiver is ideal for use with HPE Aruba switches and equivalent to Aruba J4859D.

 

Description

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVR j4859d

Aruba 1G SFP LC-LX-10km \  j4859d Transceiver

This 1G SFP LX transceiver is ideal for use with HPE Aruba switches and equivalent to Aruba J4859D.

It is suitable for SFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fibre Channel application.

The product is programmed and tested to work with Aruba Gigabit Ethernet Switches, Routers, and Network Cards.

It is an ideal equivalent to genuine J4859D but with far less price.

It provides a reliable compatible transceiver solution for system integrator, distributors and end users in network infrastructure and fiber cabling.

Features

  • Functionally identical to HPE Aruba J4859D Transceiver 
  • Support Up to 1.25Gb/s data rate
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • Support Digital diagnostics, compliant with SFF-8472
  • Duplex LC connector
  • ROHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network
  • Optical Fiber Single-modeAruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVR j4859d
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX

Aruba 1G SFP LC-LX-10km Specs

OEM Part Number  :  J4859D
Form Factor  :  SFP
Wavelength  :  1310 nm
SFP Max Distance  : 10 km
Transmitter Power  : -9 ~ -3 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity  :  < -22 dBm
SFP Connector  :  Duplex LC
Environment  :  Operating: 0°C to 70°C  \  Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Aruba 1G SFP LC-LX-10km Transceiver Application  :  Gigabit Switches & Routers  \  10G Switches & Routers  \  1G Networks Adapter  \  SFP Media Converters
SFP Data Rate  :  1.25Gb/s
Fiber Type   :  MMF
Optical Components  :  FP/PIN
SFP Extinction ratio  :  > 9 dB
Receiver Overload  :  > 0 dBm
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring  :  Yes
Aruba 1G SFP LC-LX-10km Weight  :  0.025 kg
Compliance  :  IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825  \  FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 \  RoHS

We also have QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX Mellanox Compatible Transceiver SFP+.

We also have Palo Alto Networks SFP+ SR 10GigE Transceiver PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR.

All Related Transceiver Cables

Find Out Available Cisco Lan Switches From Elite Technology Based

Also Find Available Cisco Catalyst Switches 

Available Juniper Networks Ex Switches In Egypt 

Available Aruba Switches In Egypt

You Can Ask us now for Aruba 1G SFP LC-LX-10km price in Egypt Quotation