Elite Technology Based

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR j9150d

Aruba SFP+ J9150D

J9150D HPE Aruba compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector.

Description

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR j9150d

Aruba 10G LC SR   \  Aruba SFP+ J9150D

HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR – J9150D

10G SFP+ transceiver, LC SR 300m OM3 MMF, for use with selected Aruba switches

J9150D HPE Aruba compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector.

Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of HPE switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.

Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.

 

Aruba LC SR Transceiver Specs

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVR j9150d

Device Type  :  SFP+ transceiver module – SFP+ / LC multi-mode

Form Factor  :  Plug-in module
Data Transfer Rate  :  10 Gbps
Cabling Type  :  10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol :  10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance  :  300 m
Aruba 10G LC SR SFP Designed For  : HPE Aruba 2540 24, 2540 48, 2930F 12, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G,                                              2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3810M 16, 3810M 24,3810M 40, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5406R zl2, 5412R 92, 5412R zl2, 54XX, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX, 70XX, 72XX, 83XX, 8400, 8400 8-slot
SFP Type  :  SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor  :  Plug-in module
SFP Interfaces  :  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR – LC multi-mode
Compliant Standards  :  OM3
Cabling Type  :  10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology  :  Wired
Data Link Protocol  :  10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate  :  10 Gbps
Aruba 10G LC SR SFP+ Max Transfer Distance  :  300 m
Minimum dimensions (W x D x H)  :  1.5 x 5.6 x 1.3 cm
SFP Weight  :  20 gm
We also have QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX Mellanox Compatible Transceiver SFP+.
We also have Palo Alto Networks SFP+ SR 10GigE Transceiver PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR.

All Related Transceiver Cables

Find Out Available Cisco Lan Switches From Elite Technology Based

Also Find Available Cisco Catalyst Switches 

Available Juniper Networks Ex Switches In Egypt 

Available Aruba Switches In Egypt

You Can Ask us now for Aruba 10G SR SFP price in Egypt Quotation

Additional information

Brand

,

Item Type